Michigan high school football scoreboard: District semifinals
Division 1
Region 1
Rockford 42, Hudsonville 7
Grandville 35, Traverse City West 0
Saline 34, Ann Arbor Huron 27
Holt 43, Grand Ledge 36
Region 2
White Lake Lakeland 41, Howell 40 (OT)
Detroit Catholic Central 37, Novi 0
Grand Blanc 42, Clarkston 35
Davison 1, Rochester Adams 0 (forfeit)
Region 3
Canton 35, Livonia Stevenson 28
Belleville 34, Northville 0
Detroit Cass Tech 42, Dearborn Fordson 7
Woodhaven 41, Dearborn 3
Region 4
Sterling Heights Stevenson 19, Southfield A&T 14
West Bloomfield 56, Troy 3
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28, Chippewa Valley 21
Romeo 15, Macomb Dakota 14
Division 2
Region 1
Muskegon Mona Shores 28, GR Forest Hills Central 25
Caledonia 55, Lowell 38
East Lansing 49, Portage Central 6
Portage Northern 28, Battle Creek Lakeview 14
Region 2
Midland 31, Midland Dow 15
Traverse City Central 70, Swartz Creek 14
North Farmington 44, Fenton 28
South Lyon 42, Walled Lake Western 37
Region 3
Livonia Churchill 52, Dexter 35
Livonia Franklin 45, Ypsilanti Community 8
Oak Park 27, U-D Jesuit 21
Wyandotte Roosevelt 38, Detroit Renaissance 13
Region 4
Birmingham Groves 30, Birmingham Seaholm 21
Warren Mott 49, Berkley 14
Port Huron 30, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 6
Warren De La Salle 35, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 6
Division 3
Region 1
Muskegon 34, Cedar Springs 12
Marquette 14, Mount Pleasant 7
Midd. Thornapple Kellogg 1, Zeeland West 0 (forfeit)
East Grand Rapids 63, Holland 26
Region 2
St. Joseph 37, Battle Creek Harper Creek 10
Stevensville Lakeshore 1, Coldwater 0 (Forfeit)
DeWitt 52, Lansing Waverly 0
Mason 38, Fowlerville 13
Region 3
Linden 24, Bay City Western 13
Flint Kearsley 37, Bay City Central 16
Chelsea 49, South Lyon East 44
Birmingham Brother Rice 31, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 13
Region 4
River Rouge 38, Riverview 20
New Boston Huron 30, Allen Park 14
Eastpointe 57, Warren Fitzgerald 0
Detroit King 42, Marysville 17
Division 4
Region 1
Cadillac 1, Alma 0 (forfeit)
Sault Ste. Marie 22, Ludington 16
Ada Forest Hills Eastern 28, Spring Lake 21
Whitehall 27, Coopersville 10
Region 2
Hamilton 1, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0 (forfeit)
GR South Christian 21, Grand Rapids Christian 6
Edwardsburg 55, Vicksburg 7
Paw Paw 24, Hastings 22
Region 3
Williamston 35, Lake Fenton 21
Battle Creek Pennfield 63, Marshall 42
Redford Union 1, Livonia Clarenceville 0 (Forfeit)
Milan 34, Carleton Airport 8
Region 4
Madison Heights Lamphere 25, Harper Woods Chandler Park 20
Detroit Country Day 21, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14
North Branch 35, Croswell-Lexington 0
Ortonville Brandon 33, Goodrich 6
Division 5
Region 1
Reed City 32, Kingsford 14
Kingsley 63, Gladwin 16
Freeland 41, Midland Bullock Creek 28
Essexville Garber 21, Saginaw Swan Valley 14
Region 2
Howard City Tri County 40, Grant 21
Muskegon Oakridge 41, Big Rapids 20
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 41, Belding 6
Portland 28, Grand Rapids West Catholic 21
Region 3
Lansing Catholic 49, South Haven 14
Olivet 28, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 14
Rom. Summit Academy North 27, DH Robichaud 6
Grosse Ile 47, Dundee 28
Region 4
Frankenmuth 28, Almont 0
Corunna 27, Richmond 10
Marine City 41, Warren Lincoln 28
Detroit Denby 32, St. Clair Shores South Lake 22
Division 6
Region 1
Calumet 29, Menominee 14
Negaunee 42, Ishpeming Westwood 14
Grayling 49, Manistee 14
Boyne City 29, Maple City Glen Lake 28 (OT)
Region 2
Muskegon Catholic Central 28, Harrison 0
Montague 50, Clare 7
Montrose 42, Chesaning 0
Millington 36, Mt. Morris 28
Region 3
Buchanan 55, Niles Brandywine 15
Constantine 63, Parchment 20
Jonesville 60, Stockbridge 24
Michigan Center 30, Adrian Madison 13
Region 4
Blissfield 21, Ida 14
Clinton 42, Erie Mason 24
Warren Michigan Collegiate 30, Flint Hamady 0
Detroit Edison 28, Durand 26
Division 7
Region 1
Charlevoix 52, Mancelona 0
Traverse City St. Francis 35, Harbor Springs 28
Evart 34, McBain 31
Oscoda 33, Beaverton 27
Region 2
Ithaca 41, Ravenna 0
Pewamo-Westphalia 18, North Muskegon 17
Hemlock 20, Bad Axe 17
Cass City 14, Sandusky 12
Region 3
New Lothrop 63, Burton Bendle 16
Bath 44, Laingsburg 28
Detroit Loyola 31, Clinton T’ship Clintondale 0
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 34, Detroit Central 30
Region 4
Schoolcraft 43, Delton Kellogg 14
Lawton 21, Homer 19
Jackson Lumen Christi 42, Riverview Gabriel Richard 21
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 41, Grass Lake 35
Division 8
Region 1
Iron Mountain 56, Gwinn 8
Bark River-Harris 22, West Iron County 6
Johannesburg-Lewiston 1, Frankford 0 (forfeit)
Beal City 31, Breckenridge 19
Region 2
Fowler 54, Holton 6
Carson City-Crystal 52, Saranac 13
Flint Beecher 1, Harbor Beech 0 (Forfeit)
Ubly 20, Unionville-Sebewaing 14 (OT)
Region 3
Centreville 16, White Pigeon 0
Reading 50, Mendon 8
Addison 28, Dansville 13
Sand Creek 60, Hudson 0
Region 4
Petersburg Summerfield 29, Detroit Southeastern 20
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 46, Detroit Leadership Academy 34
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 47, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0
Royal Oak Shrine 28, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 19